Kessinger Publishing, LLC 0548984921 THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ESPECIALLY FOR YOUR
ORDER, THIS MAY DELAY THE DELIVERY A FEW MORE DAYS THAN NORMAL ORDERS. Fables of
John Gay, with Biographical and Critical Introduction and Bibliographical
Appendix by W. H. Kearley Wright.
Wright, W. H. Kearley - The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)
Price: £ 23.95
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W. H. Kearley -
The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC 0548662622 THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ESPECIALLY FOR YOUR
ORDER, THIS MAY DELAY THE DELIVERY A FEW MORE DAYS THAN NORMAL ORDERS. Fables of
John Gay, with Biographical and Critical Introduction and Bibliographical
Appendix by W. H. Kearley Wright.
Wright, W. H. Kearley - The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)
Price: £ 15.90
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W. H. Kearley -
West-Country Poets: Their Lives and Works. Being an Account of About Four Hundred Verse Writers of Devon and Cornwall, With Poems and Extracts
London: Elliot Stock W. H. Kearley Wright -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- VERY
GOOD/NONE -- copy of West-Country Poets: Their Lives and Works. Being an Account
of About Four Hundred Verse Writers of Devon and Cornwall, With Poems and
Extracts. 4to. 488 pp. Bound in light green cloth, with red lettering and
pictorial decoration on the spine and front board. The cloth is sunned along the
spine, and edges of both boards, so that the cloth appears predominately tan.
The top corners of both boards, and the fore-edge of the rear board are very
mildly bumped. The spine ends are a tad shelf-worn, as expected, and there is a
5 mm. tear at the head. There is a 1902 gift inscription on the verso of the
ffep. The hinges are strong and t
Wright, W. H. Kearley - West-Country Poets: Their Lives and Works. Being an Account of About Four Hundred Verse Writers of Devon and Cornwall, With Poems and Extracts
Price: USD 130.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor -
The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon Cornwall and Somerset Volume 7. June 1887 to June 1888
Plymouth W. H. Luke 1888. Hardbound, with and Introductory Article on the Armada
Tercentenary by Professor J. K. Laughton, Illustrated, front and rear inner
hinges starting but covers still firmly attached, top of spine chipped and worn,
mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on front cover,
small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in GOOD+
condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon Cornwall and Somerset Volume 7. June 1887 to June 1888
Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor -
The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook. Volume 9 July 1889-June 1890
Plymouth W. H. Luke 1890. Hardbound, rebound sturdy library binding,
Illustrated, with an Introductory Article on Dartmoor Preservation by Robert
Burnard, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on front
cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in
VERY GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook. Volume 9 July 1889-June 1890
Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT W H K [ed] -
The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset
W H Luke, Plymouth xii + 276pp, xiv + 314pp, Volume IV June 1884 to May 1885
illustrated, together with volume V June 1887 to May 1886 bound together in
green cloth
WRIGHT W H K [ed] - The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset
Price: £ 95.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT W H K [ed] -
The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset
W H Luke, Plymouth xviii + 313pp, xii + 326pp, Volume VI June 1886 to May 1887
illustrated, together with volume VII June 1887 to May 1888, and VOlume VIII
number1,2, July/August 1888 104pp, bound together in green cloth
WRIGHT W H K [ed] - The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset
Price: £ 95.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. -
The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook Volume 10 July 1890; July 1891
Plymouth W. H. Luke 1891. Hardbound, with Introductory Article by Arthur J.
Jewers, Illustrated, rebound sturdy library binding, mild ex-library with NO
POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on rear cover, small shelf number to foot
of spine, aside from these markings still in VERY GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. - The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook Volume 10 July 1890; July 1891
Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K Editor -
The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 6 June 1886; May 1887.
Plymouth W. H. Luke 1887. Hardbound, Illustrated and with an Introductory
article on Ballad Literature by T. N. Brushfield, front and rear inner hinges
started but covers still attached, top and bottom of spine rubbed and corners
bumped, still a very useable copy, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea
library blind stamped on front cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside
from these markings still in GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 6 June 1886; May 1887.
Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor -
The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 4 June 1884 to May 1885
Plymouth W. H. Luke 1885. Hardbound, rebound sturdy library binding,
Illustrated, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on
rear cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still
in VERY GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 4 June 1884 to May 1885
Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W H K [comp.] -
Catalogue of the Exhibition of Armada and Elizabethan Relics .
Printed by W. Frank Westcott., Plymouth vi, 74pp :: 21 b/w illustrations of the
exhibits including facsimile of Francis Drake's signature & plates of Frobisher,
Hawkins etc :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Held in the Grand Saloon of the
Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper.
Boards rubbed, marked, and faded. End papers browned. Ex lib, usual stamps etc.
Some pencil annotations inside. Text & plates G+.
Wright, W H K [comp.] - Catalogue of the Exhibition of Armada and Elizabethan Relics .
Price: £ 288.80
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright. W.H.K. -
The Story of Plymouth - For Young and Old.
160pp. 470g. No publisher or date given, but printed by Wheaton of Exeter, with
the date 1909 written in pencil by previous owner on title page. Red cloth
bevelled edged boards with black lettering and drawing titled `Raising the
Standard - Plymouth 1588' to front. Boards are darkened, particularly to edges
and spine, and scuffed on corners and top and toe of spine. Internally hinges
are cracked, there is a previous owners personal bookplate on front pastedown
and stain mark to margin of top corner of first and last few pages o/w contents
are clean and complete with the b/w illustrations. GOOD. Scans and further
information available on request.
Wright. W.H.K. - The Story of Plymouth - For Young and Old.
Price: £ 90.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W.H.K. -
The Blue Friars, Their Sayings and Doings.Being A New Chapter in the History of Old Plymouth.
W. Frank Westcott., Plymouth. Good reading copy only,spine missing, bumped and
worn, contents clean enough,224pp.
Wright, W.H.K. - The Blue Friars, Their Sayings and Doings.Being A New Chapter in the History of Old Plymouth.
Price: £ 10.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W H K -
Plymouth; The Metropolis of the West with Its Surroundging
Homeland Association, London Good Copy in olive cloth on card with white titles
ands illustration on cover and gilt title on spine. Lower cover has damp
spotting and some wear to head/foot spine, otherwise sound. Previous owners
inscription on FFE. Includes numerous b/w contemporary plates and fold-out map.
Scarce
Wright, W H K - Plymouth; The Metropolis of the West with Its Surroundging
London: A and C Black. Plymouth: W F Westcott, -94. 4to. Various paginations,
plates, text illustrations, tp printed in red and black. Contemporary quarter
calf gilt, marbled sides and eps, teg, original printed green card wraps
bound-in at rear of each volume. Extremes rubbed; occasional light spotting.
WRIGHT, W.H.K. and Arthur J. JEWERS (Editors). - Journal of the Ex Libris Society (4 Vols). [Comprising 42 issues] Vol. 1. Part 1, July, 1891 - Vol. 4. Part 12, December, 1894.
London: A. & C. Black, 1892-1900, . London: A. & C. Black, 1892-1900, . 4to, 9
volumes (of 15), various paginations, VG in 1/4 olive leather over marbled
boards, with matching endpapers; gilt lettering on spines, t.e.g. (edges & tips
worn moderately on all, moreso on vol. IX, but all quite clean & tight
internally). Profusely illustrated in b&w.
Wright, W. H. K. (editor) - JOURNAL OF THE EX LIBRIS SOCIETY, Vol. I-IX
E.P. Dutton. NY. (c1925). 82pp. 12mo Red cloth, paper labels on spine & front
cover. Introduction by F.G. Crookshank. of the: To-Day & To-Morrow Series.
Margaret Sanger's copy with her bookplate on front endpaper. Spine sunned, top
cover edges partially rubbed, back free endpaper has lower corner tear, bottom
of pages unevenly cut w/ several unopened else text clean/tight: VG/no dj.
Wright, H.W.S. - The Conquest of Cancer.
Price: USD 34.50
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W.H.K. -
JOURNAL OF THE EX-LIBRIS SOCIETY VOL IX JANUARY TO DECEMBER
A & C Black 1899. VG, softcover, edge tears, 4to, 12 journals w/index.
Wright, W.H.K. - JOURNAL OF THE EX-LIBRIS SOCIETY VOL IX JANUARY TO DECEMBER
A. H. Wright, Ithaca, NY 4to. 50 pp. Top corners sl. bumped, faint internal
crease. 7 x 10" Studies in History No. 3 and No. 4. Part I: Supervisor's
Proceedings of Various Counties of New York, by A. H. Wright (Library holdings,
missing copies). Part II: A Check List of the County Atlases of New York, by A.
H. Wright & W. W. Ellis.
Wright, A H & W W Ellis - New York Historical Source Studies, Parts I & II
Price: USD 27.50
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. -
Thesis.--Determination of Longitude of Berkeley from Lunar Distances.
May 1893. Manuscript on 7 leaves of graph paper. Ink stamp (of Lick Observatory
Library) on first leaf. The manuscript of Wright's undergraduate thesis at the
University of California. Wright graduated in 1893 with a B. S. degree in civil
engineering. For Wright, see D. S. B. 14: 521.
WRIGHT, W. H. - Thesis.--Determination of Longitude of Berkeley from Lunar Distances.