Wright W H - new and used books

WRIGHT W H - all books, old, new and used

Language: English Deutsch Français
 
Top searches:
Blake Jno B
Family Circle Staff Milo Mary
Barbara Pym Hazel Holt Hilary Pym
Serpa Jeanne
Irv Brechner

ISBN > Wright W H - new and used books
Keyword:
Author:
Title:
ISBN:
Book location:
 

Results: 1-20 of 434
Compare prices on books and magazines from thousands of online stores.
Wright, W. H. Kearley - The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)
ISBN: 0548984921

Kessinger Publishing, LLC 0548984921 THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ESPECIALLY FOR YOUR ORDER, THIS MAY DELAY THE DELIVERY A FEW MORE DAYS THAN NORMAL ORDERS. Fables of John Gay, with Biographical and Critical Introduction and Bibliographical Appendix by W. H. Kearley Wright.
Wright, W. H. Kearley - The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)

USA Price: £ 23.95
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W. H. Kearley - The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)
ISBN: 0548662622

Kessinger Publishing, LLC 0548662622 THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ESPECIALLY FOR YOUR ORDER, THIS MAY DELAY THE DELIVERY A FEW MORE DAYS THAN NORMAL ORDERS. Fables of John Gay, with Biographical and Critical Introduction and Bibliographical Appendix by W. H. Kearley Wright.
Wright, W. H. Kearley - The Fables Of John Gay, With Biographical And Critical Introduction And Bibliographical Appendix (1889)

USA Price: £ 15.90
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W. H. Kearley - West-Country Poets: Their Lives and Works. Being an Account of About Four Hundred Verse Writers of Devon and Cornwall, With Poems and Extracts

London: Elliot Stock W. H. Kearley Wright -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- VERY GOOD/NONE -- copy of West-Country Poets: Their Lives and Works. Being an Account of About Four Hundred Verse Writers of Devon and Cornwall, With Poems and Extracts. 4to. 488 pp. Bound in light green cloth, with red lettering and pictorial decoration on the spine and front board. The cloth is sunned along the spine, and edges of both boards, so that the cloth appears predominately tan. The top corners of both boards, and the fore-edge of the rear board are very mildly bumped. The spine ends are a tad shelf-worn, as expected, and there is a 5 mm. tear at the head. There is a 1902 gift inscription on the verso of the ffep. The hinges are strong and t
Wright, W. H. Kearley - West-Country Poets: Their Lives and Works. Being an Account of About Four Hundred Verse Writers of Devon and Cornwall, With Poems and Extracts

USA Price: USD 130.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon Cornwall and Somerset Volume 7. June 1887 to June 1888

Plymouth W. H. Luke 1888. Hardbound, with and Introductory Article on the Armada Tercentenary by Professor J. K. Laughton, Illustrated, front and rear inner hinges starting but covers still firmly attached, top of spine chipped and worn, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on front cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in GOOD+ condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon Cornwall and Somerset Volume 7. June 1887 to June 1888

USA Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook. Volume 9 July 1889-June 1890

Plymouth W. H. Luke 1890. Hardbound, rebound sturdy library binding, Illustrated, with an Introductory Article on Dartmoor Preservation by Robert Burnard, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on front cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in VERY GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook. Volume 9 July 1889-June 1890

USA Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT W H K [ed] - The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset

W H Luke, Plymouth xii + 276pp, xiv + 314pp, Volume IV June 1884 to May 1885 illustrated, together with volume V June 1887 to May 1886 bound together in green cloth
WRIGHT W H K [ed] - The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset

USA Price: £ 95.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT W H K [ed] - The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset

W H Luke, Plymouth xviii + 313pp, xii + 326pp, Volume VI June 1886 to May 1887 illustrated, together with volume VII June 1887 to May 1888, and VOlume VIII number1,2, July/August 1888 104pp, bound together in green cloth
WRIGHT W H K [ed] - The Westerm Antiquary or Notebook for Devon and Cornwall and Somerset

USA Price: £ 95.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. - The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook Volume 10 July 1890; July 1891

Plymouth W. H. Luke 1891. Hardbound, with Introductory Article by Arthur J. Jewers, Illustrated, rebound sturdy library binding, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on rear cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in VERY GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. - The Western Antiquary or Devon and Cornwall Notebook Volume 10 July 1890; July 1891

USA Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 6 June 1886; May 1887.

Plymouth W. H. Luke 1887. Hardbound, Illustrated and with an Introductory article on Ballad Literature by T. N. Brushfield, front and rear inner hinges started but covers still attached, top and bottom of spine rubbed and corners bumped, still a very useable copy, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on front cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 6 June 1886; May 1887.

USA Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 4 June 1884 to May 1885

Plymouth W. H. Luke 1885. Hardbound, rebound sturdy library binding, Illustrated, mild ex-library with NO POCKET, Chelsea library blind stamped on rear cover, small shelf number to foot of spine, aside from these markings still in VERY GOOD condition.
WRIGHT, W. H. K. Editor - The Western Antiquary or Notebook for Devon, Cornwall & Somerset Volume 4 June 1884 to May 1885

USA Price: £ 50.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W H K [comp.] - Catalogue of the Exhibition of Armada and Elizabethan Relics .

Printed by W. Frank Westcott., Plymouth vi, 74pp :: 21 b/w illustrations of the exhibits including facsimile of Francis Drake's signature & plates of Frobisher, Hawkins etc :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Held in the Grand Saloon of the Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Boards rubbed, marked, and faded. End papers browned. Ex lib, usual stamps etc. Some pencil annotations inside. Text & plates G+.
Wright, W H K [comp.] - Catalogue of the Exhibition of Armada and Elizabethan Relics .

USA Price: £ 288.80
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright. W.H.K. - The Story of Plymouth - For Young and Old.

160pp. 470g. No publisher or date given, but printed by Wheaton of Exeter, with the date 1909 written in pencil by previous owner on title page. Red cloth bevelled edged boards with black lettering and drawing titled `Raising the Standard - Plymouth 1588' to front. Boards are darkened, particularly to edges and spine, and scuffed on corners and top and toe of spine. Internally hinges are cracked, there is a previous owners personal bookplate on front pastedown and stain mark to margin of top corner of first and last few pages o/w contents are clean and complete with the b/w illustrations. GOOD. Scans and further information available on request.
Wright. W.H.K. - The Story of Plymouth - For Young and Old.

USA Price: £ 90.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W.H.K. - The Blue Friars, Their Sayings and Doings.Being A New Chapter in the History of Old Plymouth.

W. Frank Westcott., Plymouth. Good reading copy only,spine missing, bumped and worn, contents clean enough,224pp.
Wright, W.H.K. - The Blue Friars, Their Sayings and Doings.Being A New Chapter in the History of Old Plymouth.

USA Price: £ 10.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W H K - Plymouth; The Metropolis of the West with Its Surroundging

Homeland Association, London Good Copy in olive cloth on card with white titles ands illustration on cover and gilt title on spine. Lower cover has damp spotting and some wear to head/foot spine, otherwise sound. Previous owners inscription on FFE. Includes numerous b/w contemporary plates and fold-out map. Scarce
Wright, W H K - Plymouth; The Metropolis of the West with Its Surroundging

USA Price: £ 17.00
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W.H.K. and Arthur J. JEWERS (Editors). - Journal of the Ex Libris Society (4 Vols). [Comprising 42 issues] Vol. 1. Part 1, July, 1891 - Vol. 4. Part 12, December, 1894.

London: A and C Black. Plymouth: W F Westcott, -94. 4to. Various paginations, plates, text illustrations, tp printed in red and black. Contemporary quarter calf gilt, marbled sides and eps, teg, original printed green card wraps bound-in at rear of each volume. Extremes rubbed; occasional light spotting.
WRIGHT, W.H.K. and Arthur J. JEWERS (Editors). - Journal of the Ex Libris Society (4 Vols). [Comprising 42 issues] Vol. 1. Part 1, July, 1891 - Vol. 4. Part 12, December, 1894.

USA Price: £ 132.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W. H. K. (editor) - JOURNAL OF THE EX LIBRIS SOCIETY, Vol. I-IX

London: A. & C. Black, 1892-1900, . London: A. & C. Black, 1892-1900, . 4to, 9 volumes (of 15), various paginations, VG in 1/4 olive leather over marbled boards, with matching endpapers; gilt lettering on spines, t.e.g. (edges & tips worn moderately on all, moreso on vol. IX, but all quite clean & tight internally). Profusely illustrated in b&w.
Wright, W. H. K. (editor) - JOURNAL OF THE EX LIBRIS SOCIETY, Vol. I-IX

USA Price: USD 625.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, H.W.S. - The Conquest of Cancer.

E.P. Dutton. NY. (c1925). 82pp. 12mo Red cloth, paper labels on spine & front cover. Introduction by F.G. Crookshank. of the: To-Day & To-Morrow Series. Margaret Sanger's copy with her bookplate on front endpaper. Spine sunned, top cover edges partially rubbed, back free endpaper has lower corner tear, bottom of pages unevenly cut w/ several unopened else text clean/tight: VG/no dj.
Wright, H.W.S. - The Conquest of Cancer.

USA Price: USD 34.50
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, W.H.K. - JOURNAL OF THE EX-LIBRIS SOCIETY VOL IX JANUARY TO DECEMBER

A & C Black 1899. VG, softcover, edge tears, 4to, 12 journals w/index.
Wright, W.H.K. - JOURNAL OF THE EX-LIBRIS SOCIETY VOL IX JANUARY TO DECEMBER

USA Price: USD 45.00
More results for query: wright w h from
Wright, A H & W W Ellis - New York Historical Source Studies, Parts I & II

A. H. Wright, Ithaca, NY 4to. 50 pp. Top corners sl. bumped, faint internal crease. 7 x 10" Studies in History No. 3 and No. 4. Part I: Supervisor's Proceedings of Various Counties of New York, by A. H. Wright (Library holdings, missing copies). Part II: A Check List of the County Atlases of New York, by A. H. Wright & W. W. Ellis.
Wright, A H & W W Ellis - New York Historical Source Studies, Parts I & II

USA Price: USD 27.50
More results for query: wright w h from
WRIGHT, W. H. - Thesis.--Determination of Longitude of Berkeley from Lunar Distances.

May 1893. Manuscript on 7 leaves of graph paper. Ink stamp (of Lick Observatory Library) on first leaf. The manuscript of Wright's undergraduate thesis at the University of California. Wright graduated in 1893 with a B. S. degree in civil engineering. For Wright, see D. S. B. 14: 521.
WRIGHT, W. H. - Thesis.--Determination of Longitude of Berkeley from Lunar Distances.

USA Price: USD 150.00
More results for query: wright w h from
  -1- [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>>