Hessell Tiltman Marjorie - new and used books

HESSELL TILTMAN MARJORIE - all books, old, new and used

Language: English Deutsch Français
 
Top searches:
Protocols For Authentication
Mary Ellen Sterling
Meltzer Richard Meltzer R
James R Patton Mary E Cronin Susan J Wood
Abraham Levinson

ISBN > Hessell Tiltman Marjorie - new and used books
Keyword:
Author:
Title:
ISBN:
Book location:
 

Results: 1-20 of 80
Compare prices on books and magazines from thousands of online stores.
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - GOD'S ADVENTURERS

London: Harrap, 1933, London Hard Cover. Fair. The adventures of seventeen men and women who offered their lives to God, including Charles De Foucauld, Sir Wilfred Grenfell, Father Jackson, Toyohiko Kagawa, C T Studd, 32 illustrations. 318 pages. Cover worn. Some staining of outer edge of some of the pages.
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - GOD'S ADVENTURERS

USA Price: £ 9.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - A Little Place in the Country

Hodder & Stoughton, 1944, 2nd impression, hardback, 270pp, brown cloth, covers rubbed and worn, text clean and sound, a reading copy only / no dustwrapper
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - A Little Place in the Country

USA Price: £ 2.50
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Hessell Tiltman, Marjorie, Illustrated by Gwenda Morgan - A Little Place in the Country

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1944 Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated with woodcuts. 270pp. Small mark to top right of front cover.
Hessell Tiltman, Marjorie, Illustrated by Gwenda Morgan - A Little Place in the Country

USA Price: £ 8.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - God's Adventurers

Harrap 1st reprint. 318pp, brown cloth covered boards, a little rubbed to edges. B + w photographs. Flyleaf removed, occasional marks to front margins, not affecting text. Stories of missionaries, including French & Cable, Grenfell of Labrador, De Foucauld, Jackson of Burma etc.
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - God's Adventurers

USA Price: £ 6.50
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - A Little Place in the Country.

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1944.
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - A Little Place in the Country.

USA Price: £ 7.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
MARJORIE HESSELL TILTMAN - A LITTLE PLACE IN THE COUNTRY

HODDER STOUGHTON Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. COVER ON SPINE IS TORN. 15444B3BRO2H* 7890076 1 (#39-46-H25-17) (15444B3BRO2H* 7890076 1)
MARJORIE HESSELL TILTMAN - A LITTLE PLACE IN THE COUNTRY

USA Price: £ 5.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - God's Adventures

George G. Harrap The stories and adventures of 17 men and women who have offered their lives to God. Adventurers, explorers and missionaries. From Africa to Japan, from The Gobi to the North-West frontier. 318 pages.Average wear Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - God's Adventures

USA Price: £ 5.39
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Quality Chase

The Book Club, London Red cloth boards. Pp 320. A square, tight, clean copy; no marks or inscriptions; a good example of an early Book Club title.
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Quality Chase

USA Price: £ 7.95
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Quality Chase's Daughter

Hodder & Stoughton 1955, 1st edition, hardback, clean and tight, VG / VG dustwrapper
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Quality Chase's Daughter

USA Price: £ 7.50
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Hessell Tiltman, Marjorie - God's Adventurers

London: George G. Harrap & Co. 1936 Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Second Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated with monochrome photographs. 318pp.
Hessell Tiltman, Marjorie - God's Adventurers

USA Price: £ 8.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman,Marjorie Hessell - The Birds Began To Sing

Hodder & Stoughton, London 8vo. small pale marks to rear board. Slight discolour/spotting to endpapers. Dw has wear and small tears to extrmities. Small tears to top front edge. Mark to spine.
Tiltman,Marjorie Hessell - The Birds Began To Sing

USA Price: £ 9.37
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Women in Modern Adventure

George G Harrap, London Good Copy in blue cloth on boards with titles blind stamped on upper cover and and elaborate gilt school emblem on upper cover and gilt titles on spine. School prize book plate on front paste down.Clean text and b/w plates
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Women in Modern Adventure

USA Price: £ 8.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Women in Modern Adventure

London: George.g.Harrap, 1935 Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Boards splash marked,& strongly sunned
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Women in Modern Adventure

USA Price: £ 8.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Goodbye to Lilly House

Hodder and Stoughton Hardback in beige cloth boards in fairly good condition, Spine is slightly marked and faded but otherwise this book is good, Pages are all clean and tight
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Goodbye to Lilly House

USA Price: £ 5.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Born a Woman

Hodder & Stoughton, London Near fine in very good dust jacket. Minor edge-wear. First impression. A brilliant documentary and memorable romantic novel about five women, Japanese, English and American, aset in the Allied Occupationi of Japan. COMES IN FREE PROTECTIVE MYLAR JACKET. FOR FURTHER PHOTOGRAPHS ETC, PLEASE SEE OUR WEBSITE.
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Born a Woman

USA Price: £ 8.40
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
MARJORIE HESSELL TILTMAN - GOD\'S ADVENTURERS

GEORGE G. HARRAP & CO LTD Published by George G. Harrap & Co Ltd in 1936. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #116203 3ORA5-H 1402336 (N30-02) (#116203 3ORA5-H 1402336)
MARJORIE HESSELL TILTMAN - GOD\'S ADVENTURERS

USA Price: £ 16.57
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Women in Modern Adventure [2]

Published by George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 182 High Holborn, London First Edition . Hard back binding in publisher's original royal blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine, blind tooling to the upper panel. 8vo 8½" x 6" 295 pp. Thirty-one monochrome photographic illustrations on glossy silk art paper. Prize plate to upper paste down, touch of foxing to page edges, without inscription and in VG square condition, spine not faded. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHINA
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Women in Modern Adventure [2]

USA Price: £ 20.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Master Sarah

H/S a novel of the opium war in China. Decent bright copy in a like dustwrapper 1 small school stamp. a little foxing on the title page.Not price clipped.
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Master Sarah

USA Price: £ 7.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Quality Chase

Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London Reprinted Edition [First Edition 1939]. London 1939. Hard back binding in publisher's original mustard yellow cloth covers, black lettering to the spine and the upper panel. 8vo 8'' x 5¼'' 494 pp. Foxing to the page edges, free from inscription. Good condition book, in scarce Good condition Bip Pares illustrated dust wrapper with repaired tears to the edges and corners, small piece of paper missing to the foot of the front cover, not price clipped 8/6, spine colours not faded, rare in dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERATURE 1926-1945
Tiltman, Marjorie Hessell - Quality Chase

USA Price: £ 25.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Fanny's Farewell

Hodder and Stoughton 1st Ed ex library book [Binding: Hard Cover] [Book: Good / Wrapper: Good Wrapper] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller
Marjorie Hessell Tiltman - Fanny's Farewell

USA Price: £ 2.00
More results for query: hessell tiltman marjorie from
  -1- [2] [3] [4] >>>