Fulton Len - new and used books

FULTON LEN - all books, old, new and used

Language: English Deutsch Français
 
Top searches:
Williams Louie
Zetterling Mai
Polak E Wong E
Davison Peter
Gibbs Smith Charles Harvard

ISBN > Fulton Len - new and used books
Keyword:
Author:
Title:
ISBN:
Book location:
 

Results: 1-20 of 427
Compare prices on books and magazines from thousands of online stores.
Fulton, Len. - DARK OTHER ADAM DREAMING.

(Paradise, CA: Dust Books, 1975). First edition. Issued as "American Dust " series No. 4. The paperbound edition. Inscribed by Len Fulton in 1976. Very good, with slight wear.
Fulton, Len. - DARK OTHER ADAM DREAMING.

USA Price: USD 15.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len - THE GRASSMAN
ISBN: 0914476262

Thorp Springs Press California 1974 Dust Jacket. Hardcover. very good, signed by Len Fulton A complex saga of the last days of the open range 275 pages.
Fulton, Len - THE GRASSMAN

USA Price: USD 20.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Len Fulton, Editor. - SMALL PRESS RECORD of Non-Periodical Publications 1966-1968.

First edition. Len Fulton, Editor. Paradise, CA: Dustbooks, (1968?). Preface by Len Fulton. The first issue of this comprehensive reference book. Stapled wrappers. 45 pages. Very good. Softcover.
Len Fulton, Editor. - SMALL PRESS RECORD of Non-Periodical Publications 1966-1968.

USA Price: USD 24.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Len Fulton, Editor - SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS 1969-1972.

Second Edition. Len Fulton, Editor. A listing of Books, Pamphlets and Broadsides Published by the Small Presses, 1969-1972. (Paradise, CA): Dustbooks, 1972. Preface by Len Fulton. Stapled wrappers. 87 pages, plus eight pages of ads. Very good. Softcover.
Len Fulton, Editor - SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS 1969-1972.

USA Price: USD 25.00
More results for query: fulton len from
FULTON, Len. - The Grassman (Inscribed!).

[Berkeley, CA]: Thorp Springs Press Second printing. Wrappers. Light use; mostly fine. INSCRIBED and signed by the author: "with my best wishes, Len Fulton. 11/75." Second printing (stated).
FULTON, Len. - The Grassman (Inscribed!).

USA Price: USD 15.00
More results for query: fulton len from
FULTON, LEN - TWO SHORT STORIES The Line The Ellipsoid

Paradise, CA: Dust Books, 1969. 1ST EDITION. Inscribed and signed by author on endpaper. Paper wrappers. 30 pages. Len Fulton is well-known for his championship and critiques of little magazines and small presses. Light cover is darkened at edges, otherwise, VERY GOOD.
FULTON, LEN - TWO SHORT STORIES The Line The Ellipsoid

USA Price: USD 12.75
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len (ed.) - SMALL PRESS REVIEW - SIXTEEN (16) - Volume 4, Number 4: BUKOWSKI

DUSTbooks, Paradise, California [32]pp [address label on reverse; mild edgewear] Special Issue: BUKOWSKI - Special Editor, Tony Quagliano - THE NATURAL SHAPE OF THE LONER; Sandy Dorbin - BUKOWSKI CHECKLIST; Harold Norse - TO KNOW YOU HAS BEEN GRACE; William Packard - NOTES ON THE BUKOWSKI; Linda King - BUKOWSKI; Felix Pollak - CHUCKIN.BUCKIN.PLUCKIN.; Sandy Dorbin - BUKOWSKI BIBLIOGRAPHY REVISITED; Len Fulton - SEE BUKOWSKI RUN; etc.; 4to. Illustrated by B&w illustrations.
Fulton, Len (ed.) - SMALL PRESS REVIEW - SIXTEEN (16) - Volume 4, Number 4: BUKOWSKI

USA Price: USD 22.40
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber - American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue
ISBN: 0913218472

Dustbooks extremely slight shelfwear; signed by Len Fulton; Signed by Author.
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber - American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue

USA Price: USD 4.50
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber - American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue
ISBN: 0913218464

Dustbooks clean, tight copy; signed by Len Fulton; Signed by Author.
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber - American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue

USA Price: USD 14.95
More results for query: fulton len from
Len Fulton, Editor and Publisher - SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS. 1973-1974. Third Edition.

Third Edition. Len Fulton, Editor and Publisher. A listing of Books, Pamphlets and Broadsides Published by the Small Presses. (Paradise, CA): Dustbooks, 1973. Stapled wrappers. 74 pages, plus six pages of publishersÂ’ addresses. Very good. Softcover.
Len Fulton, Editor and Publisher - SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS. 1973-1974. Third Edition.

USA Price: USD 24.00
More results for query: fulton len from
FULTON, Len - TWO SHORT STORIES

Dustbooks, Paradise CA 30 pp. First (and only) edition. No press run stated. Fulton is the editor of Dustbooks, the Int. Directory and other small press referene works. This copy is browned along the spine and upper edges. Text has been sunned along various edges, however book has not gotten 'puffed up.'
FULTON, Len - TWO SHORT STORIES

USA Price: USD 9.50
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len and May, James Boyer (Editors) - INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORY OF LITTLE MAGAZINES & SMALL PRESSES

Lee Fulton Paradise, CA 1974. Near Fine. 6x9 wraps approx. No visible defects Great research material. ; 160 pages. 9th Edition. Binding is Softcover.
Fulton, Len and May, James Boyer (Editors) - INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORY OF LITTLE MAGAZINES & SMALL PRESSES

USA Price: USD 12.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len (ed.) - International Directory of little magazines and small presses
ISBN: 0913218146

Paradise, Calif., L. Fulton Description: p. 224 ; 22 cm. Subjects: Little magazines--Directories. Small presses--Directories. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 224 pages.
Fulton, Len (ed.) - International Directory of little magazines and small presses

USA Price: USD 53.50
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len - THE GRASSMAN
ISBN: 0914476262

THORP SPRINGS PRESS Type: Ex-Library 275 PAGES. The windswept space of Wyoming Territory is the scene of Fulton's compex saga of the last days of the open ranges, a land which brands its people more distincly than it's cattle: Ben Finn, boss of the Blacktail, whose stolid power could not quite shape the land or his children to a mold, or evade the curse of the House of Finn; Guarados, top hand, poet, his red sombrero worth $25,000 to a would-be killer with the same price on his own head - a Texan whom they called Greak, a preacher-gunman, whose skill was to hunt and to know - and to survive; Vitalis Marquand, whose French delicacy branded with finesse an unscrupulous determination to end the rule of the Finn. The clash resounds against the backdrop of the land, its harsh dust, its wind, most importantly its water. And its mythic power dr
Fulton, Len - THE GRASSMAN

USA Price: USD 1.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len. - Two Short Stories. ("The Line" and "The Ellipsoid")

Paradise, California, Dustbooks, 1969. First printing. INSCRIBED by Fulton to the poet Douglas Blazek. Fulton was the publisher of Dustbooks and the editor of the Small Press Review and the International Directory of Little Magazines and S mall Presses. These stories appeared in DUST one and two in 1964. Near fine in stapled wraps with very light soiling and minor wear along spine.
Fulton, Len. - Two Short Stories. ("The Line" and "The Ellipsoid")

USA Price: USD 15.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len. - Dark Other Adam Dreaming.
ISBN: 0913218480

Paradise, California, Dustbooks, 1975. First printing. "American Dust" Series, No. 4. INSCRIBED by Fulton to the poet Douglas Blazek, dated 2/76. Fulton was the publisher of Dustbooks and the editor of the Small Press Review and the Intern ational Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses. "A semi-autobiographical novel." Near fine in lightly soiled wraps with minor bumping at top of spine.
Fulton, Len. - Dark Other Adam Dreaming.

USA Price: USD 15.00
More results for query: fulton len from
FULTON, LEN - Dark Other Adam Dreaming.
ISBN: 0913218499

Dustbooks, Paradise, CA 214 pages, pictorial wrappers, very good. Second printing. The American Dust Series ; No. 4. "1948: The northern dairyland of Vermont was isolated from America by a range of great mountains on the south, riverwater on the east, a vast lake on the west - and a dark New England soul everywhere. Yet it was America, in transition after a world holocaust, from horse to engine, and from its righteous rightness to a transcending cultural guilt. Dark Other Adam Dreaming, a semi-autobio graphical novel, tells the story of a farm boy's struggle with his peers, with the wild land all about him, and with ancient archetypes and modern family ghosts." Fulton was the publisher of Dustbooks and the editor of the Small Press Review and the International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses. From the New Yo
FULTON, LEN - Dark Other Adam Dreaming.

USA Price: USD 20.00
More results for query: fulton len from
Len Fulton - International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses)
ISBN: 0916685659

Dustbooks,U.S. all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders
Len Fulton - International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses)

USA Price: £ 5.56
More results for query: fulton len from
Len Fulton - The International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses: 1997-98
ISBN: 0916685659

Pushcart Pr 33rd edition. 963 pages. 9.00x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.
Len Fulton - The International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses: 1997-98

USA Price: £ 49.99
More results for query: fulton len from
Fulton, Len (editor) - The International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (Small Press Information Library)
ISBN: 0916685780

Dustbooks, Paradise, CA, U.S.A.
Fulton, Len (editor) - The International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (Small Press Information Library)

USA Price: £ 12.95
More results for query: fulton len from
  -1- [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>>