| Results: 1-20 of 427 |
|
|
|
Compare prices on books and magazines from thousands of online stores.
|
Fulton, Len. -
DARK OTHER ADAM DREAMING.
(Paradise, CA: Dust Books, 1975). First edition. Issued as "American Dust "
series No. 4. The paperbound edition. Inscribed by Len Fulton in 1976. Very
good, with slight wear.
Fulton, Len. - DARK OTHER ADAM DREAMING.
 |
Price: USD 15.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len -
THE GRASSMAN
Thorp Springs Press California 1974 Dust Jacket. Hardcover. very good, signed by
Len Fulton A complex saga of the last days of the open range 275 pages.
Fulton, Len - THE GRASSMAN
 |
Price: USD 20.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Len Fulton, Editor. -
SMALL PRESS RECORD of Non-Periodical Publications 1966-1968.
First edition. Len Fulton, Editor. Paradise, CA: Dustbooks, (1968?). Preface by
Len Fulton. The first issue of this comprehensive reference book. Stapled
wrappers. 45 pages. Very good. Softcover.
Len Fulton, Editor. - SMALL PRESS RECORD of Non-Periodical Publications 1966-1968.
 |
Price: USD 24.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Len Fulton, Editor -
SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS 1969-1972.
Second Edition. Len Fulton, Editor. A listing of Books, Pamphlets and
Broadsides Published by the Small Presses, 1969-1972. (Paradise, CA): Dustbooks,
1972. Preface by Len Fulton. Stapled wrappers. 87 pages, plus eight pages of
ads. Very good. Softcover.
Len Fulton, Editor - SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS 1969-1972.
 |
Price: USD 25.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
FULTON, Len. -
The Grassman (Inscribed!).
[Berkeley, CA]: Thorp Springs Press Second printing. Wrappers. Light use; mostly
fine. INSCRIBED and signed by the author: "with my best wishes, Len Fulton.
11/75." Second printing (stated).
FULTON, Len. - The Grassman (Inscribed!).
 |
Price: USD 15.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
FULTON, LEN -
TWO SHORT STORIES The Line The Ellipsoid
Paradise, CA: Dust Books, 1969. 1ST EDITION. Inscribed and signed by author on
endpaper. Paper wrappers. 30 pages. Len Fulton is well-known for his
championship and critiques of little magazines and small presses. Light cover is
darkened at edges, otherwise, VERY GOOD.
FULTON, LEN - TWO SHORT STORIES The Line The Ellipsoid
 |
Price: USD 12.75 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len (ed.) -
SMALL PRESS REVIEW - SIXTEEN (16) - Volume 4, Number 4: BUKOWSKI
DUSTbooks, Paradise, California [32]pp [address label on reverse; mild edgewear]
Special Issue: BUKOWSKI - Special Editor, Tony Quagliano - THE NATURAL SHAPE OF
THE LONER; Sandy Dorbin - BUKOWSKI CHECKLIST; Harold Norse - TO KNOW YOU HAS
BEEN GRACE; William Packard - NOTES ON THE BUKOWSKI; Linda King - BUKOWSKI;
Felix Pollak - CHUCKIN.BUCKIN.PLUCKIN.; Sandy Dorbin - BUKOWSKI BIBLIOGRAPHY
REVISITED; Len Fulton - SEE BUKOWSKI RUN; etc.; 4to. Illustrated by B&w
illustrations.
Fulton, Len (ed.) - SMALL PRESS REVIEW - SIXTEEN (16) - Volume 4, Number 4: BUKOWSKI
 |
Price: USD 22.40 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber -
American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue
Dustbooks extremely slight shelfwear; signed by Len Fulton; Signed by Author.
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber - American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue
 |
Price: USD 4.50 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber -
American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue
Dustbooks clean, tight copy; signed by Len Fulton; Signed by Author.
Fulton, Len with Ellen Ferber - American Odyssey: A Book Selling Travelogue
 |
Price: USD 14.95 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Len Fulton, Editor and Publisher -
SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS. 1973-1974. Third Edition.
Third Edition. Len Fulton, Editor and Publisher. A listing of Books, Pamphlets
and Broadsides Published by the Small Presses. (Paradise, CA): Dustbooks, 1973.
Stapled wrappers. 74 pages, plus six pages of publishersÂ’ addresses. Very good.
Softcover.
Len Fulton, Editor and Publisher - SMALL PRESS RECORD OF BOOKS. 1973-1974. Third Edition.
 |
Price: USD 24.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
FULTON, Len -
TWO SHORT STORIES
Dustbooks, Paradise CA 30 pp. First (and only) edition. No press run stated.
Fulton is the editor of Dustbooks, the Int. Directory and other small press
referene works. This copy is browned along the spine and upper edges. Text has
been sunned along various edges, however book has not gotten 'puffed up.'
FULTON, Len - TWO SHORT STORIES
 |
Price: USD 9.50 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len and May, James Boyer (Editors) -
INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORY OF LITTLE MAGAZINES & SMALL PRESSES
Lee Fulton Paradise, CA 1974. Near Fine. 6x9 wraps approx. No visible defects
Great research material. ; 160 pages. 9th Edition. Binding is Softcover.
Fulton, Len and May, James Boyer (Editors) - INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORY OF LITTLE MAGAZINES & SMALL PRESSES
 |
Price: USD 12.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len (ed.) -
International Directory of little magazines and small presses
Paradise, Calif., L. Fulton Description: p. 224 ; 22 cm. Subjects: Little
magazines--Directories. Small presses--Directories. Fine copy in the original
gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands
and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright,
clean and strong. 224 pages.
Fulton, Len (ed.) - International Directory of little magazines and small presses
 |
Price: USD 53.50 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len -
THE GRASSMAN
THORP SPRINGS PRESS Type: Ex-Library 275 PAGES. The windswept space of Wyoming
Territory is the scene of Fulton's compex saga of the last days of the open
ranges, a land which brands its people more distincly than it's cattle: Ben
Finn, boss of the Blacktail, whose stolid power could not quite shape the land
or his children to a mold, or evade the curse of the House of Finn; Guarados,
top hand, poet, his red sombrero worth $25,000 to a would-be killer with the
same price on his own head - a Texan whom they called Greak, a preacher-gunman,
whose skill was to hunt and to know - and to survive; Vitalis Marquand, whose
French delicacy branded with finesse an unscrupulous determination to end the
rule of the Finn. The clash resounds against the backdrop of the land, its harsh
dust, its wind, most importantly its water. And its mythic power dr
Fulton, Len - THE GRASSMAN
 |
Price: USD 1.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len. -
Two Short Stories. ("The Line" and "The Ellipsoid")
Paradise, California, Dustbooks, 1969. First printing. INSCRIBED by Fulton to
the poet Douglas Blazek. Fulton was the publisher of Dustbooks and the editor of
the Small Press Review and the International Directory of Little Magazines and S
mall Presses. These stories appeared in DUST one and two in 1964. Near fine in
stapled wraps with very light soiling and minor wear along spine.
Fulton, Len. - Two Short Stories. ("The Line" and "The Ellipsoid")
 |
Price: USD 15.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len. -
Dark Other Adam Dreaming.
Paradise, California, Dustbooks, 1975. First printing. "American Dust" Series,
No. 4. INSCRIBED by Fulton to the poet Douglas Blazek, dated 2/76. Fulton was
the publisher of Dustbooks and the editor of the Small Press Review and the
Intern ational Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses. "A
semi-autobiographical novel." Near fine in lightly soiled wraps with minor
bumping at top of spine.
Fulton, Len. - Dark Other Adam Dreaming.
 |
Price: USD 15.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
FULTON, LEN -
Dark Other Adam Dreaming.
Dustbooks, Paradise, CA 214 pages, pictorial wrappers, very good. Second
printing. The American Dust Series ; No. 4. "1948: The northern dairyland of
Vermont was isolated from America by a range of great mountains on the south,
riverwater on the east, a vast lake on the west - and a dark New England soul
everywhere. Yet it was America, in transition after a world holocaust, from
horse to engine, and from its righteous rightness to a transcending cultural
guilt. Dark Other Adam Dreaming, a semi-autobio graphical novel, tells the story
of a farm boy's struggle with his peers, with the wild land all about him, and
with ancient archetypes and modern family ghosts." Fulton was the publisher of
Dustbooks and the editor of the Small Press Review and the International
Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses. From the New Yo
FULTON, LEN - Dark Other Adam Dreaming.
 |
Price: USD 20.00 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Len Fulton -
International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses)
Dustbooks,U.S. all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk
location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used
Worldwide on International orders
Len Fulton - International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses)
 |
Price: £ 5.56 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Len Fulton -
The International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses: 1997-98
Pushcart Pr 33rd edition. 963 pages. 9.00x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock. Delivery:
UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.
Len Fulton - The International Directory of Little Magazines & Small Presses: 1997-98
 |
Price: £ 49.99 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
Fulton, Len (editor) -
The International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (Small Press Information Library)
Dustbooks, Paradise, CA, U.S.A.
Fulton, Len (editor) - The International Directory of Little Magazines and Small Presses (Small Press Information Library)
 |
Price: £ 12.95 |
|
More results for query: fulton len from 
|
|
|