| Results: 1-20 of 31 |
|
|
|
Compare prices on books and magazines from thousands of online stores.
|
Matthews, Mollie ; Matthews, Patrick -
Teddy Edward's Winter Holiday.
London: Golden Pleasure Books. 60p blue hardback with cloth spine, scratch on
front board, corners and edges sl bumped, some shelfwear, pages unmarked,
binding firm, very good condition
Matthews, Mollie ; Matthews, Patrick - Teddy Edward's Winter Holiday.
 |
Price: £ 21.17 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. -
TEDDY EDWARD GOES ON A PICNIC
Purnell. 1974 Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Green glazed
pictorial boards. Colour photos of the cute bear and his friends. Inscription in
ink to front pastedown. A lovely bright copy.
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. - TEDDY EDWARD GOES ON A PICNIC
 |
Price: £ 70.20 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. -
SNOWY TOES AND THE MAGIC MUSIC BOX
Pelham Books. 1976 Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Teddy
Edward's Books For Bears 2. Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour
photos. Snowy Toes is a Panda.
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. - SNOWY TOES AND THE MAGIC MUSIC BOX
 |
Price: £ 54.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. -
TEDDY EDWARD'S MAGIC MUSIC BOX
Pelham Books. 1976 Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Teddy
Edward's Books For Bears 1. Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour
photos.
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. - TEDDY EDWARD'S MAGIC MUSIC BOX
 |
Price: £ 81.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. -
TEDDY EDWARD'S MAGIC JOURNEY
Pelham Books. 1976 Fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Pictorial
glazed boards. Colour pictures of Teddy Edwards.
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. - TEDDY EDWARD'S MAGIC JOURNEY
 |
Price: £ 41.80 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick and Mollie -
Teddy Edward's Winter Holiday
Golden Pleasure Book, undated, probaly late 1950's or 1960's. Believe it to be
first edition. A lovely book for children, with clean, shiny, unfaded boards
bearing two small areas of rub. Lovelycomplete fabric spine bearing blue titles.
Contents clean and unmarked. There is a small amount of rubs to tips and small
area at bottom front edge at left. On the back, a price label has been removed
and has taken a bit of the picture with it but it is a handsome book. SCANS CAN
BE EMAILED. Ref:Matthews/TeddyEdwardsWinterHoliday/0805561231/11. None of our
books are Book Club or ex-lib unless clearly stated. Packaged securely and
despatched with care.
Matthews, Patrick and Mollie - Teddy Edward's Winter Holiday
 |
Price: £ 20.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. -
TEDDY EDWARD BECOMES A RED INDIAN
World's Work. 1975 Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed
edition. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour photos. Corners of book very lightly
rubbed else a fine copy. Corners of wrapper rubbed.
Matthews, Patrick & Matthews, Mollie. - TEDDY EDWARD BECOMES A RED INDIAN
 |
Price: £ 59.40 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick and Mollie -
Teddy Edward to the Rescue
Golden Pleasure Book 1965. First editon not a reprint. A lovely copy of this
tall book in pictorial boards. The spine is excellent - a tiny bit grubby as it
is white, but all complete, not frayed, not damaged and with blue titles. Front
board is bright, unfaded, with a bit of a rub to tips and edges. Someone has
drawn a crown onto the head of the white teddy bear and there is a small area at
the top of the right had tip where a label has been removed. Back boards is
bright pink with inlaid photo of a teddy bear and in very good order with minor
scuffs. Internally there is a name, but otherwise nice and clean and unmarked. A
handsome copy of a fairly scarce title.
Ref:Matthews/TeddyEdRescue/0502801090933. None of our books are ex-lib, Book
Club etc. unless clearly specified. Packaged and despatched securely and with
care. SCANS CAN B
Matthews, Patrick and Mollie - Teddy Edward to the Rescue
 |
Price: £ 28.50 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick; Matthews, Mollie -
Teddy Edward in the country
Golden Pleasure Books, London [60] pages. Pictorial boards. Spine and edges
protected with plastic film. Ink name on title page. One of the books about this
well-loved character, illustrated with photographs of the toy on location. NB.
All profits of sale to the work of the Oxfam charity
Matthews, Patrick; Matthews, Mollie - Teddy Edward in the country
 |
Price: £ 15.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick; Matthews, Mollie; Matthews, Mollie -
Teddy Edward and the Contraption
William Heinemann Ltd. 043757301X Hardcover Edition.
Matthews, Patrick; Matthews, Mollie; Matthews, Mollie - Teddy Edward and the Contraption
 |
Price: USD 49.85 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick; Matthews, Mollie; Matthews, Mollie -
Teddy Edward Climbs Everest
William Heinemann Ltd 5/1/1976. 0437573044 Hardcover Edition.
Matthews, Patrick; Matthews, Mollie; Matthews, Mollie - Teddy Edward Climbs Everest
 |
Price: USD 69.92 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
MATTHEWS, Patrick & Mollie -
Teddy Edward's Magic Journey
London: Corgi-carousel, 1st edition Softback; based on tv series; untidy name
inside cover;
MATTHEWS, Patrick & Mollie - Teddy Edward's Magic Journey
 |
Price: £ 20.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
MATTHEWS, Patrick & Mollie -
Teddy Edward becomes a red indian
London: Pan, - 1st ed (Piccolo picture book) 1st edition Softback; based on tv
series; cover a bit fcreased; contents clean & sound
MATTHEWS, Patrick & Mollie - Teddy Edward becomes a red indian
 |
Price: £ 20.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
MATTHEWS Patrick & Mollie -
Teddy Edward Goes to Mount Everest
WORLD'S WORK LTD 1976 1st in this edition hardback with dustwrapper good+/good+
6.5 x 8 inches, coloured illustrations throughout, college stamp inside front
cover and on front endpaper, little sign of use
MATTHEWS Patrick & Mollie - Teddy Edward Goes to Mount Everest
 |
Price: £ 38.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
MATTHEWS, Patrick & Mollie -
Teddy Edward becomes a red indian
London: Worlds Work, Hardback; colour illustrated hbk cover; based on tv series;
G++
MATTHEWS, Patrick & Mollie - Teddy Edward becomes a red indian
 |
Price: £ 25.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Mollie -
Teddy Edward's Winter Holiday
London : Golden Pleasure books, nd 1st edition; 4to; Hbk with picture boards; An
original Teddy Edwards production probably produced in the 1960's. white cloth
spine; pictorial boards cover has a bit of biro scribble and scratching; cover
corners badly bumped/knocked;writing on title page;actual contents clean & sound
with lovely illustrations
Matthews, Patrick & Mollie - Teddy Edward's Winter Holiday
 |
Price: £ 16.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Mollie. -
Teddy Edward Goes to Mount Everest
Pan Books Ltd, A Piccolo Picture Book, 8vo, paperback, lots of colour photos of
Teddy on his travels, clean and firm, v.g
Matthews, Patrick & Mollie. - Teddy Edward Goes to Mount Everest
 |
Price: £ 11.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick & Mollie. -
Teddy Edward in Timbuctoo
Pan Books Ltd, A Piccolo Picture Book, 8vo, paperback, lots of colour photos of
Teddy on his travels, clean and firm, v.g
Matthews, Patrick & Mollie. - Teddy Edward in Timbuctoo
 |
Price: £ 11.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
Matthews, Patrick and Mollie -
Teddy Edward's Magic Journey
Corgi crayon to back cover. felt scribble to endpaper. owners name to top of
copyright page. felt number to margin of 3rd page.
Matthews, Patrick and Mollie - Teddy Edward's Magic Journey
 |
Price: £ 20.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
MATTHEWS, Patrick and Mollie -
Teddy Edwards to the rescue
UK: Golden Pleasure Books, 1st edition; Hbk in picture boards; G; edges of
boards rubbed; small piece of top surface of cover missing on rear; looks as if
it has been glued between title page and spine; contents clean, sound and
intact; one of the lovely old style teddy edwards;
MATTHEWS, Patrick and Mollie - Teddy Edwards to the rescue
 |
Price: £ 30.00 |
|
More results for query: Matthews Mollie Matthews Patrick from 
|
|
|