| Results: 1-20 of 500 |
|
|
Foreign Policy Study Foundation -
South Africa: Time Running Out
|
|
Berkeley, University of California Press, 1981. 8vo., 517pp., soft cover. The
report of the Study Commission on U.S. Policy toward Southern Africa. Covers
worn, spine rubbed, previous owner's name inked on front free endpaper, notes,
marks and underlinings pencilled throughout.
Foreign Policy Study Foundation - South Africa: Time Running Out
 |
Price: USD 10.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Policy Study Foundation -
SOUTH AFRICA: TIME RUNNING OUT
|
|
Univ. of Calif. (1981) The Report of the Study Commission on U.S. Policy Toward
Southern Africa. 517pp. Wraps. Good Plus. Postage and handling this book:
$2.25/history
Foreign Policy Study Foundation - SOUTH AFRICA: TIME RUNNING OUT
 |
Price: USD 2.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Policy Study Foundation -
South Africa : Time Running Out - Report of the Study Commission on U.S. Policy Toward Southern Africa
|
|
University of California Press
Foreign Policy Study Foundation - South Africa : Time Running Out - Report of the Study Commission on U.S. Policy Toward Southern Africa
 |
Price: USD 7.10 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Policy Study Foundation, Inc. -
South Africa: Time is Running Out. Report of the Study Commission on U. S. Policy Toward Southern Africa.
|
|
University Of California Press, Berkeley Markedoff for covwear edgesoil min
pencil. Color maps, photos, tables, figures, glossary, bibl. , index. This
in-depth report on South Africa during the apartheid era provides a lot of
valuable information to students of either history or current events.; Textbook;
517 pages.
Foreign Policy Study Foundation, Inc. - South Africa: Time is Running Out. Report of the Study Commission on U. S. Policy Toward Southern Africa.
 |
Price: USD 3.74 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Areas Study Division / Harris, George L. / Giddens, Jackson A. / Lux, Thomas E. / Muhlenberg, Frederica / Rintz, Frances Chadwick / Smith, Harvey H. -
U.S. Army Area Handbook for Nepal, Sikkim and Bhutan
|
|
Washington, D.C.: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1964 Hard Cover. Good. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, softcover rebound as hardcover, musty smell.
Ex-lib with standard defects. Edges of the boards are rubbed and lightly bumped;
edges of the textblock are dust soiled; pages are yellowed.
Foreign Areas Study Division / Harris, George L. / Giddens, Jackson A. / Lux, Thomas E. / Muhlenberg, Frederica / Rintz, Frances Chadwick / Smith, Harvey H. - U.S. Army Area Handbook for Nepal, Sikkim and Bhutan
 |
Price: USD 30.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Areas Study Division; Harris, George L. (chairman) -
Special Warfare Area Handbook for Guinea (Prepared by Foreign Areas Studies Division, Special Operations Research Office, Operating under contract with the Department of the Army)
|
|
Special Operations Research Office December 1961 Limited Edition. No. 1284 of
2000 copies. Trade Paperback. 534 p. Near very good condition. * * * Selling
books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction
Guaranteed. * * *
Foreign Areas Study Division; Harris, George L. (chairman) - Special Warfare Area Handbook for Guinea (Prepared by Foreign Areas Studies Division, Special Operations Research Office, Operating under contract with the Department of the Army)
 |
Price: USD 17.45 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Central Committee on the United Study of Foreign Missions -
How to Use: A Book of Suggestions to Use with Moving Millions (Christian Missions in India)
|
|
Central Committee on the United Study of Foreign Missions Pamphlet/some edge
wear and corner bends/47 pages/scarce
Central Committee on the United Study of Foreign Missions - How to Use: A Book of Suggestions to Use with Moving Millions (Christian Missions in India)
 |
Price: USD 58.20 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Area Studies -
Nigeria a Country Study
|
|
US GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.
Foreign Area Studies - Nigeria a Country Study
 |
Price: USD 9.95 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Area Studies -
HONDURAS A COUNTRY STUDY
|
|
Headquarters, Department of the Army Ex-Library; Clean and unmarked text.
Foreign Area Studies - HONDURAS A COUNTRY STUDY
 |
Price: USD 5.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Service Institute -
Spanish Study Tape Companion Book
|
|
U.S. Department of State Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover
wear, rest great!
Foreign Service Institute - Spanish Study Tape Companion Book
 |
Price: USD 12.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Area Studies -
Guatemala A Country Study
|
|
US Govt. Printing Office, Washington, DC 261 pages Book is Good ex-library, has
usual library markings. Front fly clipped. No dust jacket.
Foreign Area Studies - Guatemala A Country Study
 |
Price: USD 7.75 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Montville, Joseph V.; Center for the Study of Foreign Affairs -
Conflict and Peacemaking in Multiethnic Societies
|
|
Lexington Books, New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A. Edgewear And 3 Tears In Dust
Jacket Otherwise Excellent Condition! ! YOUR SATISFACTION 100% GUARANTEED! ! ! .
17237.
Montville, Joseph V.; Center for the Study of Foreign Affairs - Conflict and Peacemaking in Multiethnic Societies
 |
Price: USD 58.32 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Military Studies Office -
MS B-525 Supplementary to the Study Entitled-The Balkan Campaign-1947
|
|
US Army 000934--MS B-525Supplementary to the Study Entitled-The Balkan Campaign
(The Invasion of Yugoslavia) 43 Pages 1947 THIS DOCUMENT IS FURNISHED ON CDROM
FORMAT The following elaboration is intended to supplement the chapter "The
Invasion of Yugoslavia" contained in the study entitled "The Balkan Campaign"
submitted by the Historical Division. The content of the study was checked by
those who had taken part in the happenings and corrected wherever necessary.
THIS DOCUMENT IS FURNISHED ON CDROM FORMAT
Foreign Military Studies Office - MS B-525 Supplementary to the Study Entitled-The Balkan Campaign-1947
 |
Price: USD 5.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Senate Special Committee to Study the Foreign Aid Program -
Foreign Aid
|
|
U S Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C. 38 pages. Front cover frayed
around the edges.
Senate Special Committee to Study the Foreign Aid Program - Foreign Aid
 |
Price: USD 8.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Central Committee on the United Study of Foreign Missions -
New Missionary Hymnal
|
|
Friendship Press Stickers with previous owner's name and address on front cover,
title page and inside back cover, signs of edgewear and shelfwear, some
dog-earing, pages clean, if not tanning from age
Central Committee on the United Study of Foreign Missions - New Missionary Hymnal
 |
Price: USD 4.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Languages Press -
Serving the people with dialectics : essays on the study of philosophy by workers and peasants
|
|
Peking : Foreign Languages Press Description: 48 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Near fine
copy in the original color-printed, wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly
well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 48 pages.
Foreign Languages Press - Serving the people with dialectics : essays on the study of philosophy by workers and peasants
 |
Price: USD 24.84 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Military Studies Office -
MS B-308 OB West (Atlantic Wall To Siegfried Line)-A Study in Command
|
|
US Army 007650-MS B-308 OB West (Atlantic Wall To Siegfried Line)-A Study in
Command 370 Pages1948 THIS DOCUMENT IS FURNISHED ON CDROM FORMAT The views and
experiences of five senior commanders in the west. OB West: Command
Relationships (1943-45) by Generalleutnant Bodo Zimmermann, operations officer,
OB West. Three Marshals, National Character, and the 20 July Complex by General
der Infanterie Guenther Blumentritt, chief of staff of OB West. OB West, Command
Relationships; Commentary by Generalfeldmarschall Gerd von Rundstedt,
Commander-in-Chief West. OB West: Command Relationships; Commentary by
Generalmajor Horst Buttlar-Brandenfels, Chief of Army Operations, Armed Forces
Operations Staff. OB West: Command Relationships; Commentary by Generalleutnant
Dr. Hans Speidel, chief of staff
Foreign Military Studies Office - MS B-308 OB West (Atlantic Wall To Siegfried Line)-A Study in Command
 |
Price: USD 5.00 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
American Bar Association, Committee to Study Foreign Investment in the U.S.; Agee, Hugh (editor) -
High Interest-Easy Reading : For Junior & Senior High School Students
|
|
See Our Low Shipping Rates at Abebooks.com: Urbana, IL, U.S.A.: National Council
of Teachers of English, 1984 Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
ISBN:0814120954.
American Bar Association, Committee to Study Foreign Investment in the U.S.; Agee, Hugh (editor) - High Interest-Easy Reading : For Junior & Senior High School Students
 |
Price: USD 4.50 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Languages Press -
Serving the people with dialectics : essays on the study of philosophy by workers and peasants
|
|
Peking : Foreign Languages Press
Foreign Languages Press - Serving the people with dialectics : essays on the study of philosophy by workers and peasants
 |
Price: USD 17.78 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
Foreign Missions Conference of North America -
Source Material on the Study of the Question of Indemnities
|
|
Committee on Christianizing International Relations SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. .
Hardcover, . . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Cover and spine have
mild edge and surface wear. Pages are clean and intact. Binding is strong.
Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World
Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers
who have supported global literacy with their book purchases.
Foreign Missions Conference of North America - Source Material on the Study of the Question of Indemnities
 |
Price: USD 6.81 |
|
More Foreign Language Study from 
|
|
|